15 RIDGEWAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 RIDGEWAY RD
Mblu
H-10/ 43/ / /
Acct#
3947
Owner
SHREWSBURY WILLIAM V
Building Name
Total Market Value
$716,000
PID
3947
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,800$367,200$716,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHREWSBURY WILLIAM V
Co-OwnerSHREWSBURY RITA H
Address15 RIDGEWAY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14950/0411
Sale Date03/31/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $509,003
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,548 1,548
FBMBasement, Finished 1,164 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 144 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
   3,168 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$354,100$349,700$703,800
2024$355,500$333,000$688,500
2023$283,700$311,200$594,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps