203 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
203 FULTON ST
Mblu
H-11/ 6/ / /
Acct#
3955
Owner
FULTON TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,178,100
PID
3955
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$753,400$424,700$1,178,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFULTON TRUST
Co-OwnerPUCILLO STEPHANIE M
Address205 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1453/0143
Sale Date06/03/2014
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $960,341
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$749,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,036 1,036
FATAttic, Finished 974 244
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 242 0
PTOPatio 1,282 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 974 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 168 0
   5,988 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$721,200$404,400$1,125,600
2024$680,200$385,200$1,065,400
2023$668,300$360,100$1,028,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps