207 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
207 FULTON ST
Mblu
H-11/ 7/ / /
Acct#
3956
Owner
SUBEDI UBARAJ
Building Name
Total Market Value
$766,800
PID
3956
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$403,500$363,300$766,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSUBEDI UBARAJ
Co-OwnerSUBEDI NIRJALA BARAL
Address207 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 73530/44
Sale Date10/25/2019
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,672
Replacement Cost: $583,838
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 892 892
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 79 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 892 0
   2,671 1,672

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  312.00 S.F.$5,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  260.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$346,000$716,400
2024$354,400$329,500$683,900
2023$340,400$308,000$648,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps