215 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
215 FULTON ST
Mblu
H-11/ 10/ / /
Acct#
3959
Owner
ND HARDING LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,350,800
PID
3959
Building Count
2
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$923,100$427,700$1,350,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerND HARDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address264 SALEM ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,186,700
Certificate
Book & Page 73995/357
Sale Date01/15/2020
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,724
Replacement Cost: $861,173
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$585,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FATAttic, Finished 1,200 300
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 10 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
   4,846 2,724
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,466
Replacement Cost: $545,192
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,466 1,466
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,118 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,202 0
   3,894 1,466

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  440.00 S.F$4,4002
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  399.00 S.F.$6,0002
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,000$407,200$1,278,200
2024$834,100$388,000$1,222,100
2023$812,100$362,900$1,175,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps