222 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 FULTON ST
Mblu
H-11/ 25/ / /
Acct#
3974
Owner
RESENDES MARIA A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$634,000
PID
3974
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$270,600$363,400$634,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRESENDES MARIA A
Co-Owner
Address222 FULTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 80032/285
Sale Date04/06/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $451,041
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$270,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 452 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 220 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   2,896 1,344

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,900$346,100$592,000
2024$241,800$329,600$571,400
2023$227,400$308,000$535,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps