54 RIDGEWAY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
54 RIDGEWAY RD
Mblu
H-11/ 34/ / /
Acct#
3983
Owner
THORDARSON PAUL JOSEPH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$781,600
PID
3983
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$374,500$407,100$781,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORDARSON PAUL JOSEPH
Co-OwnerTHORDARSON CAROLINE WEBSTER
Address54 RIDGEWAY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71234/0544
Sale Date06/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $544,548
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
FUSUpper Story, Finished 666 666
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 666 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 180 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   2,626 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  54.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,600$387,700$728,300
2024$335,100$369,200$704,300
2023$316,000$345,000$661,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps