15 UPLAND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 UPLAND RD
Mblu
H-11/ 45/ / /
Acct#
3994
Owner
LEE WILLIAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$573,100
PID
3994
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$192,200$380,900$573,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE WILLIAM
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 590688
NEWTON, MA 02459
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 65374/0508
Sale Date05/06/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 948
Replacement Cost: $281,680
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 312 0
   1,996 948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,300$362,700$558,000
2024$196,100$345,400$541,500
2023$166,200$322,800$489,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps