14 UPLAND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 UPLAND RD
Mblu
H-11/ 46/ / /
Acct#
3995
Owner
ANTHONY AND ELAINE SALVATO 2023 LIV TR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$672,400
PID
3995
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,300$368,100$672,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY AND ELAINE SALVATO 2023 LIV TR
Co-OwnerSALVATO ANTHONY JOHN TRS
Address14 UPLAND RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 81582/20
Sale Date04/23/2023
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,277
Replacement Cost: $447,477
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 771 771
TQSThree Quarter Story 675 506
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
PTOPatio 312 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 501 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 270 0
   2,633 1,277

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,800$350,600$629,400
2024$239,700$333,800$573,500
2023$230,700$312,000$542,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps