186 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
186 FULTON ST
Mblu
H-11/ 69/ / /
Acct#
4018
Owner
LEE CHUL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,230,700
PID
4018
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$811,500$419,200$1,230,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE CHUL
Co-Owner
Address186 FULTON ST

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,100
Certificate
Book & Page 81833/196
Sale Date07/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 2,980
Replacement Cost: $1,171,739
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$796,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,594 1,594
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,386 1,386
FBMBasement, Finished 1,571 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 357 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 357 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   5,297 2,980

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$6,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,800$399,200$1,177,000
2024$737,200$380,200$1,117,400
2023$824,600$355,300$1,179,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps