52 ST FRANCIS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 ST FRANCIS ST
Mblu
H-11/ 71/ / /
Acct#
4020
Owner
KEEFE ANDREW J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$727,400
PID
4020
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$364,100$363,300$727,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKEEFE ANDREW J
Co-Owner
Address52 ST FRANCIS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$419,900
Certificate
Book & Page 68649/0150
Sale Date12/23/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $601,294
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 672 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 712 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 200 0
   3,408 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,900$346,000$678,900
2024$324,400$329,500$653,900
2023$312,400$308,000$620,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps