4 MAMMOLA WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 MAMMOLA WY
Mblu
H-11/ 86/ / /
Acct#
4035
Owner
CIAMPA MARK D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$861,100
PID
4035
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$485,700$375,400$861,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIAMPA MARK D
Co-OwnerCIAMPA ANTONIA C
Address4 MAMMOLA WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 01098/0111
Sale Date07/29/1992
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $574,516
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$459,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 884 884
BASFirst Floor 816 816
CDKComposite Deck 556 0
FBMBasement, Finished 816 0
WDKDeck, Wood 252 0
   3,324 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001
XKITEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$8,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  532.00 S.F.$11,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,600$357,500$816,100
2024$451,500$340,500$792,000
2023$422,500$318,200$740,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps