16 MAMMOLA WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 MAMMOLA WY
Mblu
H-11/ 92/ / /
Acct#
4041
Owner
CONNELL CHASE A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$711,000
PID
4041
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,900$395,100$711,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNELL CHASE A
Co-OwnerENGLISH NICOLE M
Address16 MAMMOLA WAY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,065,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1632/106
Sale Date08/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $566,097
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FBMBasement, Finished 768 0
PTOPatio 220 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   2,876 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  300.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,400$376,300$599,700
2024$219,800$358,300$578,100
2023$370,800$334,900$705,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps