MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
86 FERN RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
86 FERN RD
Mblu
H-13/ 10/ / /
Acct#
4054
Owner
TEEPLE CLARK B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$691,300
PID
4054
Total
2026
$342,600
$348,700
$691,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
TEEPLE CLARK B
Co-Owner
EBERT JULIA T
Address
86 FERN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$615,000
Certificate
Book & Page
80693/285
Sale Date
09/09/2022
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1920
Living Area:
1,628
Replacement Cost:
$571,029
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$342,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2
Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
7 Rooms
First Floor
978
978
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
650
650
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
88
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
762
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
221
0
2,699
1,628
Total
2025
$314,100
$332,100
$646,200
2024
$304,600
$316,200
$620,800
2023
$293,200
$295,600
$588,800
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps