56 FERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 FERN RD
Mblu
H-13/ 17/ / /
Acct#
4059
Owner
KRAFT DAVID A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$823,300
PID
4059
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$479,800$343,500$823,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAFT DAVID A
Co-OwnerKRAFT CHARLOTTE A
Address56 FERN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11138/0005
Sale Date06/15/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $615,151
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$479,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FHSHalf Story, Finished 602 301
FATAttic, Finished 688 172
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,290 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,070 1,803

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$439,700$327,200$766,900
2024$428,400$311,600$740,000
2023$412,300$291,200$703,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps