59 FERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
59 FERN RD
Mblu
H-13/ 21/ / /
Acct#
4063
Owner
MAHONEY WILLIAM
Building Name
Total Market Value
$592,300
PID
4063
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$247,700$344,600$592,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAHONEY WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address59 FERN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$491,500
Certificate
Book & Page 76613/399
Sale Date01/05/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,086
Replacement Cost: $401,813
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$241,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 558 558
FUSUpper Story, Finished 528 528
FBMBasement, Finished 216 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 154 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 312 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 154 0
   1,957 1,086

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  300.00 S.F.$6,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,900$328,200$554,100
2024$222,200$312,500$534,700
2023$209,500$292,100$501,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps