19 LOOKOUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 LOOKOUT RD
Mblu
H-13/ 34/ / /
Acct#
4074
Owner
KELLOGG JASON
Building Name
Total Market Value
$769,100
PID
4074
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$412,000$357,100$769,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLOGG JASON
Co-Owner
Address19 LOOKOUT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$318,350
Certificate
Book & Page 64819/0027
Sale Date01/21/2015
Instrument1O

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,354
Replacement Cost: $526,307
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 868 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 414 0
   2,696 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  368.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,700$340,100$717,800
2024$368,100$323,900$692,000
2023$354,500$302,700$657,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps