34 LOOKOUT RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 LOOKOUT RD
Mblu
H-13/ 40/ / /
Acct#
4080
Owner
PETRAS BILLY D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,057,000
PID
4080
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$650,400$406,600$1,057,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPETRAS BILLY D
Co-OwnerPETRAS KARIN M
Address34 LOOKOUT RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 31205/0131
Sale Date03/10/2000
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 2,132
Replacement Cost: $952,092
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$647,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,132 2,132
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 960 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,044 0
WDKDeck, Wood 840 0
   5,072 2,132

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  170.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$623,500$387,200$1,010,700
2024$590,700$368,800$959,500
2023$579,800$344,600$924,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps