3 VALLEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 VALLEY RD
Mblu
H-13/ 46/ / /
Acct#
4085
Owner
FLYNN JOSEPH T
Building Name
Total Market Value
$698,400
PID
4085
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$351,400$347,000$698,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLYNN JOSEPH T
Co-Owner
Address3 VALLEY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$295,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51973/0097
Sale Date12/12/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,437
Replacement Cost: $516,755
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
FUSUpper Story, Finished 72 72
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 156 0
   2,710 1,437

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,500$330,500$653,000
2024$314,400$314,700$629,100
2023$302,800$294,200$597,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps