75 VISTA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 VISTA AV
Mblu
H-13/ 55/ / /
Acct#
4094
Owner
ESTABRIDIS HORACIO M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$684,300
PID
4094
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,800$404,500$684,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESTABRIDIS HORACIO M
Co-OwnerCARONIA JEANETTE M
Address75 VISTA AV

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$680,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81177/15
Sale Date01/19/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $387,445
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 35 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 720 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 288 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 160 0
WDKDeck, Wood 176 0
   2,457 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  375.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$385,200$644,200
2024$259,000$366,800$625,800
2023$240,800$342,800$583,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps