82 VISTA AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
82 VISTA AV
Mblu
H-13/ 58/ / /
Acct#
4096
Owner
KAPLAN ROSS B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$720,700
PID
4096
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,700$368,000$720,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPLAN ROSS B
Co-Owner
Address82 VISTA AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 74985/146
Sale Date06/29/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $673,258
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FHSHalf Story, Finished 884 442
FBMBasement, Finished 1,170 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
PTOPatio 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 208 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 468 0
   4,635 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,800$350,500$673,300
2024$314,700$333,800$648,500
2023$303,000$311,900$614,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps