2 FARVIEW RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 FARVIEW RD
Mblu
H-13/ 67/ / /
Acct#
4105
Owner
CONNERS JODI L
Building Name
Total Market Value
$747,800
PID
4105
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,300$405,500$747,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNERS JODI L
Co-Owner
Address2 FARVIEW RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 43810/0279
Sale Date09/30/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $524,446
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 864 864
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FBMBasement, Finished 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 416 0
   2,528 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$334,800$386,200$721,000
2024$329,200$367,800$697,000
2023$309,700$343,700$653,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps