164 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-13/ 82/ / /
Acct#
4120
Owner
GUARINO KAREN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$755,300
PID
4120
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$399,400$355,900$755,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUARINO KAREN
Co-Owner
Address164 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 84079/71
Sale Date05/12/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,695
Replacement Cost: $584,846
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,023 1,023
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 789 0
WDKDeck, Wood 207 0
   2,790 1,695

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  189.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$366,000$338,900$704,900
2024$356,700$322,800$679,500
2023$343,000$301,700$644,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps