160 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
160 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-13/ 83/ / /
Acct#
4121
Owner
CATIC ZLATAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$675,700
PID
4121
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,700$349,000$675,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCATIC ZLATAN
Co-OwnerAIBOUT HASSIBA
Address160 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$320,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53386/0020
Sale Date08/14/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $536,198
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FUSUpper Story, Finished 672 672
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 159 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 789 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   2,480 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  225.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,400$332,400$630,800
2024$290,800$316,500$607,300
2023$279,700$295,800$575,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps