185 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
185 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-13/ 93/ / /
Acct#
4130
Owner
ESANU MARIAN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$756,200
PID
4130
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$408,000$348,200$756,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerESANU MARIAN
Co-OwnerESANU COSMINA
Address185 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80660/26
Sale Date08/31/2022
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $591,352
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$402,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
FATAttic, Finished 572 143
DCKDeck 100 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 176 0
   3,016 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  289.00 S.F.$5,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  204.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,300$331,600$722,900
2024$371,300$315,800$687,100
2023$362,500$295,200$657,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps