117 FERN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 FERN RD
Mblu
H-13/ 106/ / /
Acct#
4142
Owner
ATHANASIOU NICKOLAUS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$660,500
PID
4142
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$291,000$369,500$660,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerATHANASIOU NICKOLAUS
Co-OwnerATHANASIOU RITA
Address117 FERN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 12806/0066
Sale Date06/06/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $484,621
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 408 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 216 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 60 0
   2,064 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$351,900$618,600
2024$259,900$335,100$595,000
2023$250,200$313,200$563,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps