26 MAMMOLA WY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 MAMMOLA WY
Mblu
H-13/ 112/ / /
Acct#
4148
Owner
MCTAGUE PETER M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,174,900
PID
4148
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$790,500$384,400$1,174,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCTAGUE PETER M
Co-OwnerMCTAGUE JILL E
Address26 MAMMOLA WY
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$206,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1257/0135
Sale Date09/03/2002
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,178
Replacement Cost: $879,678
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$782,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,611 1,611
BASFirst Floor 1,567 1,567
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,545 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   4,939 3,178

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,9001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$716,900$366,100$1,083,000
2024$705,000$348,700$1,053,700
2023$663,700$325,900$989,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps