129 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
129 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-14/ 11/ / /
Acct#
4163
Owner
MALCHIRA DEVAIAH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$700,000
PID
4163
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$329,200$370,800$700,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMALCHIRA DEVAIAH
Co-OwnerPUSHKARNA MAHIMA
Address129 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$745,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83162/297
Sale Date08/23/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $484,072
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
TQSThree Quarter Story 672 504
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 460 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 297 0
   2,505 1,224

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,000$353,100$655,100
2024$252,700$336,300$589,000
2023$243,200$314,300$557,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps