11 WATERVALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 WATERVALE RD
Mblu
H-14/ 12/ / /
Acct#
4164
Owner
KARASCZKIEWICZ RONALD
Building Name
Total Market Value
$790,300
PID
4164
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$398,300$392,000$790,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKARASCZKIEWICZ RONALD
Co-OwnerKARASCZKIEWICZ ANN M
Address11 WATERVALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13878/0182
Sale Date01/11/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $585,753
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 702 702
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FHSHalf Story, Finished 624 312
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 185 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 24 0
WDKDeck, Wood 78 0
   2,861 1,638

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$373,400$738,400
2024$355,700$355,600$711,300
2023$342,300$332,300$674,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps