123 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-14/ 13/ / /
Acct#
4165
Owner
ZOLNER BRIAN S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$923,200
PID
4165
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$499,800$423,400$923,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerZOLNER BRIAN S
Co-Owner
Address123 FELLS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$193,500
Certificate
Book & Page 27444/0289
Sale Date07/01/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $734,967
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 958 958
BASFirst Floor 878 878
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 958 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 958 0
   3,960 1,836

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$403,200$861,400
2024$446,500$384,000$830,500
2023$429,900$358,900$788,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps