109 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-14/ 16/ / /
Acct#
4168
Owner
POREDA JEFFREY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$618,300
PID
4168
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,500$366,800$618,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOREDA JEFFREY
Co-OwnerPOREDA ASHLEY
Address00109 FELLS AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$471,174
Certificate
Book & Page 70420/0361
Sale Date12/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 916
Replacement Cost: $320,649
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 916 916
FBMBasement, Finished 240 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 9 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 766 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
WDKDeck, Wood 210 0
   3,245 916

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  180.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,700$349,300$592,000
2024$245,900$332,700$578,600
2023$245,700$310,900$556,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps