24 LUND RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 LUND RD
Mblu
H-14/ 24/ / /
Acct#
4176
Owner
THE R & J GUARINO REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$812,700
PID
4176
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$449,400$363,300$812,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE R & J GUARINO REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerGUARINO RICHARD J & JEAN F
Address24 LUND RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$156,250
Certificate
Book & Page 67062/0414
Sale Date04/08/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $743,932
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,322 1,322
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,452 726
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,188 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 264 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 72 0
WDKDeck, Wood 166 0
   4,666 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,200$346,000$757,200
2024$400,800$329,500$730,300
2023$385,900$308,000$693,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps