11 LANDRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 LANDRY RD
Mblu
H-14/ 34/ / /
Acct#
4186
Owner
PLATA ARMANDO & ANA GINA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$977,400
PID
4186
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$704,800$272,600$977,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPLATA ARMANDO & ANA GINA
Co-Owner
Address11 LANDRY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51563/0220
Sale Date08/12/2008
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $777,770
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Shed
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,398 1,398
FUSUpper Story, Finished 640 640
CDKComposite Deck 32 0
CTHCath Ceil 653 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 105 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 653 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
   4,121 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  240.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$695,100$259,600$954,700
2024$661,400$247,300$908,700
2023$620,900$231,100$852,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps