85 FELLS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 FELLS AV
Mblu
H-14/ 39/ / /
Acct#
4191
Owner
HARRISON JAMES B
Building Name
Total Market Value
$745,800
PID
4191
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$393,600$352,200$745,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON JAMES B
Co-OwnerWITKIN CATHERINE S
Address85 FELLS AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$750,000
Certificate
Book & Page 80252/72
Sale Date06/09/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $573,447
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FUSUpper Story, Finished 832 832
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   2,628 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,000$335,500$687,500
2024$343,000$319,500$662,500
2023$285,700$298,600$584,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps