16 LANDRY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 LANDRY RD
Mblu
H-14/ 42/ / /
Acct#
4194
Owner
LESSARD REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$831,800
PID
4194
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$472,000$359,800$831,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLESSARD REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerLESSARD PAUL C & CATHERINE M TRUSTEES
Address16 LANDRY RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72599/386
Sale Date05/14/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $548,136
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
FUSUpper Story, Finished 742 742
FGRGarage, Finished 44 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 986 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 236 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   3,178 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,600$342,700$800,300
2024$432,700$326,300$759,000
2023$401,500$305,000$706,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps