38 ROCK GLEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 ROCK GLEN RD
Mblu
H-14/ 76/ / /
Acct#
4226
Owner
MCGLYNN PAULA R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$638,000
PID
4226
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$261,700$376,300$638,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGLYNN PAULA R
Co-Owner
Address38 ROCK GLEN RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 78276/228
Sale Date07/16/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $383,539
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$260,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FATAttic, Finished 720 180
CDKComposite Deck 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 154 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,626 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$240,000$358,300$598,300
2024$233,900$341,300$575,200
2023$225,300$318,900$544,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps