72 ROCK GLEN RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
72 ROCK GLEN RD
Mblu
H-14/ 80/ / /
Acct#
4229
Owner
MCCARTHY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$782,200
PID
4229
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$378,000$404,200$782,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTHY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMCCARTHY MATTHEW J TRS
Address72 ROCK GLEN RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 77136/194
Sale Date03/04/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,064
Replacement Cost: $624,473
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,032 1,032
FGRGarage, Finished 240 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 792 0
   3,696 2,064

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,800$384,900$727,700
2024$337,100$366,600$703,700
2023$317,200$342,600$659,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps