30 PINE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 PINE RIDGE RD
Mblu
I-00/ 4/ / /
Acct#
4238
Owner
DAIGLE FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,451,000
PID
4238
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$878,600$572,400$1,451,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAIGLE FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerDAIGLE STEVEN F TRS & DAIGLE CYNTHIA M TRS
Address30 PINE RIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,409,000
Certificate
Book & Page 83880/245
Sale Date03/21/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,549
Replacement Cost: $1,116,866
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$871,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,170 1,170
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,170 1,170
FHSHalf Story, Finished 418 209
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 208 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 722 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 448 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 752 0
   4,888 2,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,1001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$796,900$545,100$1,342,000
2024$783,700$519,100$1,302,800
2023$737,600$485,100$1,222,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps