16 PINE RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 PINE RIDGE RD
Mblu
I-00/ 6/ / /
Acct#
4240
Owner
FENNICK THOMAS J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,566,800
PID
4240
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$964,400$602,400$1,566,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFENNICK THOMAS J
Co-OwnerFENNICK ADRIANA
Address16 PINE RIDGE RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,900,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84886/187
Sale Date11/17/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,625
Replacement Cost: $1,222,014
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$953,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brk/Stn Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Stucco on Wood
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FHSHalf Story, Finished 197 99
FBMBasement, Finished 1,023 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 144 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 606 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 284 0
   4,828 2,625

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  396.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$877,600$573,700$1,451,300
2024$953,400$546,400$1,499,800
2023$897,000$510,700$1,407,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps