27 COOLIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 COOLIDGE RD
Mblu
I-01/ 14/ / /
Acct#
4270
Owner
PRATT SAMUEL F
Building Name
Total Market Value
$921,300
PID
4270
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$360,200$561,100$921,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT SAMUEL F
Co-Owner
Address27 COOLIDGE RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,040,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84203/321
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $510,729
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 770 770
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 126 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
   2,360 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  352.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,800$534,300$909,100
2024$368,900$508,900$877,800
2023$340,300$475,600$815,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps