33 COOLIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 COOLIDGE RD
Mblu
I-01/ 15/ / /
Acct#
4271
Owner
AILEEEN M HEALY REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$887,400
PID
4271
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$326,300$561,100$887,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAILEEEN M HEALY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerHEALY AILEEN M TRS
Address33 COOLIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 80221/392
Sale Date06/02/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,482
Replacement Cost: $488,616
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,482 1,482
FBMBasement, Finished 546 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 636 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 260 0
WDKDeck, Wood 420 0
   3,368 1,482

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST2.00 UNITS$5,2001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
WDK1WOOD DECK AVG  300.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  60.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,800$534,300$865,100
2024$311,600$508,900$820,500
2023$305,200$475,600$780,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps