8 OAK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 OAK RIDGE RD
Mblu
I-01/ 20/ / /
Acct#
4276
Owner
THE KALOOSTIAN REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,245,500
PID
4276
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$644,700$600,800$1,245,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE KALOOSTIAN REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerKALOOSTIAN JUDITH A
Address8 OAK RIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 21033/0580
Sale Date03/05/1991
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $934,048
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$635,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 164 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,092 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,380 0
WDKDeck, Wood 513 0
   5,493 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  330.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,800$572,100$1,151,900
2024$570,200$544,800$1,115,000
2023$535,700$509,100$1,044,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps