3 LAIRD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 LAIRD RD
Mblu
I-01/ 28/ / /
Acct#
4284
Owner
CREEDEN LAUREN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,137,500
PID
4284
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$564,300$573,200$1,137,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCREEDEN LAUREN
Co-OwnerCREEDEN ZACKARY
Address3 LAIRD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,050,000
Certificate
Book & Page 78599/339
Sale Date08/23/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 2,272
Replacement Cost: $707,410
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$551,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,504 1,504
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,024 768
FBMBasement, Finished 814 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 210 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   3,846 2,272

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
JAC1JACUZZI1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPLGAS FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  300.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,600$545,900$1,064,500
2024$480,200$519,900$1,000,100
2023$450,400$485,900$936,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps