52 OAK RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 OAK RIDGE RD
Mblu
I-01/ 38/ / /
Acct#
4294
Owner
NARDONE KRISTINA M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$926,900
PID
4294
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$365,800$561,100$926,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARDONE KRISTINA M
Co-OwnerMARINO TARRA R
Address52 OAK RIDGE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$845,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84578/579
Sale Date09/05/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $599,176
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 939 939
FUSUpper Story, Finished 759 759
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 204 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 939 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   2,913 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  216.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$332,200$534,300$866,500
2024$326,800$508,900$835,700
2023$316,300$475,600$791,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps