33 SHEPHERD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 SHEPHERD RD
Mblu
I-01/ 40/ / /
Acct#
4296
Owner
JUDITH A PIZZANO REV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$916,400
PID
4296
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,800$575,600$916,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJUDITH A PIZZANO REV TRUST
Co-OwnerPIZZANO JUDITH A TRS
Address33 SHEPHERD RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 77467/289
Sale Date03/17/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,725
Replacement Cost: $564,070
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,271 1,271
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,296 454
FBMBasement, Finished 374 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 681 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 216 0
   3,993 1,725

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,800$548,200$862,000
2024$290,000$522,100$812,100
2023$268,000$487,900$755,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps