75 HICKS AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 HICKS AV
Mblu
5-02/ 4/ / /
Acct#
43
Owner
JT REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$914,800
PID
43
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$368,400$546,400$914,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJT REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerMAGGIORE JOSEPH J SR & MICHIENZI ANNETTE
Address185 NEW BOSTON ST
WOBURN, MA 01801
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 69172/0505
Sale Date04/21/2017
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 4,028
Replacement Cost: $531,572
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Indust
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeNone
Use:Factory
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:4040
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL/MN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height18.00
% Comn Wall37.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,028 4,028
ULPLoading Platform, Unfinished 114 0
   4,142 4,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION3154.00 UNITS$7,3001
SPR2WET/CONCEALED3966.00 S.F.$8,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  40.00 L.F.$3001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1000.00 S.F.$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,700$520,400$888,100
2024$356,600$495,600$852,200
2023$270,200$391,800$662,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps