113 ROBERTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
113 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 4/ / /
Acct#
4325
Owner
HEILMAN COURTNEY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$819,600
PID
4325
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$303,700$515,900$819,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHEILMAN COURTNEY
Co-Owner
Address113 ROBERTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$599,900
Certificate
Book & Page 75319/3
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,504
Replacement Cost: $435,134
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 964 964
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
FBMBasement, Finished 363 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 357 0
   2,434 1,504

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  252.00 S.F.$4,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,200$491,300$770,500
2024$225,400$467,900$693,300
2023$211,600$437,300$648,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps