60 ROBERTS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
60 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 10/ / /
Acct#
4332
Owner
REZNICEK NICHOLAS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$807,700
PID
4332
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$274,900$532,800$807,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREZNICEK NICHOLAS
Co-OwnerREZNICEK KATHRINE
Address60 ROBERTS RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$749,000
Certificate
Book & Page 81279/462
Sale Date02/27/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,559
Replacement Cost: $747,722
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,664 1,664
BASFirst Floor 895 895
FBMBasement, Finished 836 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 184 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 120 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   3,811 2,559

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,5001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,9001
SPL3POOL-ING GUNIT  450.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$507,500$756,800
2024$349,800$483,300$833,100
2023$418,700$451,600$870,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps