MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
70 ROBERTS RD
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
70 ROBERTS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 12/ / /
Acct#
4334
Owner
ANNE R KELLY REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$892,000
PID
4334
Total
2026
$359,200
$532,800
$892,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ANNE R KELLY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
KELLY ANNE R
Address
70 ROBERTS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
64718/0503
Sale Date
12/26/2014
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,692
Replacement Cost:
$586,168
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$351,700
Grade:
Average +10
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
9 Rooms
First Floor
1,068
1,068
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
72
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
732
0
UST
Utility, Storage, Unfinished
336
0
2,832
1,692
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$3,300
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
240.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$326,000
$507,500
$833,500
2024
$320,700
$483,300
$804,000
2023
$301,100
$451,600
$752,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps