75 WOODS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
75 WOODS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 29/ / /
Acct#
4352
Owner
TRAITOR CHERYL A
Building Name
Total Market Value
$865,800
PID
4352
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,000$532,800$865,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAITOR CHERYL A
Co-Owner
Address75 WOODS RD

MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 77166/537
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,472
Replacement Cost: $503,601
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$327,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,192 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 280 0
WDKDeck, Wood 436 0
   3,404 1,472

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  360.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,400$507,500$814,900
2024$307,400$483,300$790,700
2023$286,100$429,100$715,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps