56 WOODS RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
56 WOODS RD
Mblu
I-02/ 35/ / /
Acct#
4358
Owner
DONLAN JAMES M JR
Building Name
Total Market Value
$918,100
PID
4358
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$394,000$524,100$918,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDONLAN JAMES M JR
Co-OwnerDONLAN PATRICIA J
Address56 WOODS RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$185,000
Certificate
Book & Page 25628/0258
Sale Date09/01/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,761
Replacement Cost: $568,831
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 753 753
FUSUpper Story, Finished 576 576
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 432
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 636 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 28 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   2,873 1,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  200.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,700$499,100$856,800
2024$351,900$475,300$827,200
2023$330,700$444,200$774,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps